106, Mount Pleasant Lane, AL2 3XD
106 Mount Pleasant Lane is a 356 m² detached home in Bricket Wood. It sold for £1,100,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £1,100,000 3.4% 1.7% Feb 2012 £910,000 2.9% 0.2% Jun 2005 £750,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 106, Mount Pleasant Lane.
- Internal area
- 356 square metres (3,832 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,089 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,576 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £1,100,000 £3,090 £1,272,929 £3,576 Feb 2012 £910,000 £2,556 £1,342,229 £3,770 Jun 2005 £750,000 £2,107 £1,760,556 £4,945 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 356 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,272,929. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bricket Wood are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,750 per square metre (£473 and £627 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 356 m², this implies a valuation between £1,816,000 and £2,403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 896 square metres (9,644 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 106 Mount Pleasant Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 106 Mount Pleasant Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 11 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 356 sqm (3,832 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: