Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£144,500 Aug 2017 -1.2% -3.4% £155,184
£164,995 Mar 2006 na na £142,554
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,035 per sqm (£189 per sqft) in Aug 2017. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,990 per square metre (£211 and £277 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF10-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, Overstone Court using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Overstone Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/06/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Overstone Court.

Photos for 7 Overstone Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric underfloor.

Summary:
08 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments: