23, Emerald Place, GL52 7ZA
23 Emerald Place is a 172 m² detached home in Bishops Cleeve. It sold for £420,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£420,000 on Jun 2017
- Internal area
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,441 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,092 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £420,000 £2,442 £531,885 £3,092 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 172 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £531,885. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bishops Cleeve are now selling for between £3,690 and £4,320 per square metre (£342 and £401 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 172 m², this implies a valuation between £635,000 and £743,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 12 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.