137, Varcoe Gardens, UB3 2FJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £475,000 Oct 2017 7.9% 6.3% £580,125 £323,000 Oct 2012 na na £512,890 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,958 per sqm (£368 per sqft) in Oct 2017. For context, homes in Hayes And Harlington are now selling for between £4,590 and £6,130 per square metre (£426 and £569 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hayes And Harlington UB3-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £551,000 and £736,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Hayes And Harlington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 137 Varcoe Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 137 Varcoe Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.