Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2017 £315,000 5.0% 2.7%
Sep 2006 £184,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Hullbridge Road.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,565 per square metre (£424 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,743 per square metre (£534 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2017 £315,000 £4,565 £396,255 £5,743
Sep 2006 £184,000 £2,667 £367,202 £5,322

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £396,255. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rayleigh are now selling for between £4,060 and £5,150 per square metre (£377 and £478 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
534 square metres (5,748 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Hullbridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Hullbridge Road.

Photos for 3 Hullbridge Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
13 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments: