Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Oct 2017 2.1% -0.1% £248,116
£190,000 Sep 2004 na na £247,851
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,205 per sqm (£298 per sqft) in Oct 2017. For context, homes in Fair Oak are now selling for between £3,640 and £4,600 per square metre (£338 and £427 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fair Oak SO50-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 20, Selhurst Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 20 Selhurst Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Selhurst Way.

Photos for 20 Selhurst Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: