29, Mough Lane, OL9 9PJ
29 Mough Lane is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Chadderton. It sold for £130,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £130,000 4.7% 3.0% May 2012 £102,000 -1.7% -4.4% Jun 2006 £113,000 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,494 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,602 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £130,000 £1,494 £226,379 £2,602 May 2012 £102,000 £1,172 £211,321 £2,429 Jun 2006 £113,000 £1,299 £230,312 £2,647 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,379. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chadderton are now selling for between £2,170 and £3,340 per square metre (£201 and £310 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Mough Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/09/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Mough Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 16 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: