2, Meadow Sweet Drive, GL56 9PX
2 Meadow Sweet Drive is a 202 m² detached home in Blockley. It sold for £599,950 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
£599,950 on May 2017
- Internal area
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,970 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,773 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £599,950 £2,970 £762,054 £3,773 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 202 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £762,054. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blockley are now selling for between £3,910 and £5,500 per square metre (£363 and £510 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 202 m², this implies a valuation between £790,000 and £1,111,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 608 square metres (6,544 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 183 sqm (1,970 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 202 sqm (2,174 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.