22a, Suffolk Close, CO4 0AY
22a Suffolk Close is a 64 m² flat in Colchester. It sold for £148,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £148,000 1.8% -0.4% Apr 2007 £122,500 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,312 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,612 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £148,000 £2,312 £167,186 £2,612 Apr 2007 £122,500 £1,914 £169,705 £2,652 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,186. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Colchester are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,180 per square metre (£299 and £388 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22a Suffolk Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 22a Suffolk Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: