Property data
Sale history
£295,000 on Jun 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Radways Close.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,511 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,050 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2017 £295,000 £3,512 £340,239 £4,050

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,239. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairford are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,850 per square metre (£340 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 3 Radways Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Radways Close.

Photos for 3 Radways Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.