10, Rhos Street, CF83 3HP
10 Rhos Street is a 74 m² terraced home in Llanbradach. It sold for £120,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £120,000 0.8% -1.5% Jan 2006 £109,950 16.1% 14.4% May 2002 £62,950 12.2% 10.1% Apr 1995 £28,000 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,621 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,393 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £120,000 £1,622 £177,049 £2,393 Jan 2006 £109,950 £1,486 £191,776 £2,592 May 2002 £62,950 £851 £208,089 £2,812 Apr 1995 £28,000 £378 £138,238 £1,868 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,049. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Rhos Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2011. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Rhos Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: