Property data
Sale history
£150,000 on Feb 2017 (est. today's value: £215,037)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£986 per sqm (£92 per sqft) in Feb 2017. For context, homes in Whaley Bridge are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,890 per square metre (£246 and £361 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whaley Bridge SK23-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £403,000 and £591,000 (152 m² × typical £/sqm in Whaley Bridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Other
Council tax band
na
Plot size
890 square metres (9,580 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.