10a, St Lawrence Close, B93 0EU
10a St Lawrence Close is a 261 m² property in Knowle. It sold for £200,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Sep 2017
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 261 square metres (2,809 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £766 per square metre (£71 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £929 per square metre (£86 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £200,000 £766 £242,593 £929 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 261 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,593. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Knowle are now selling for between £4,100 and £5,690 per square metre (£380 and £528 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 261 m², this implies a valuation between £1,070,000 and £1,485,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- na
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 PL/2024/00685/DIS
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10A St Lawrence Close Knowle Solihull
- Description:
- Discharge condition No. 7 (tree replacement - Ilex Holly tree from Arden tree and shrub species list approx 1.5m tall) on planning approval PL/2021/02480/PPFL dated 30/09/2022 for erection of two storey detached dwelling.
- Summary:
- 12 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 261 sqm (2,809 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: