29, Dell Rise, AL2 2QJ
29 Dell Rise is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Park Street. It sold for £545,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £545,000 14.3% 12.5% Aug 2012 £275,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Dell Rise.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,823 per square metre (£448 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,545 per square metre (£515 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £545,000 £4,823 £626,529 £5,545 Aug 2012 £275,000 £2,434 £471,221 £4,170 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £626,529. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Park Street are now selling for between £4,950 and £6,570 per square metre (£459 and £610 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £559,000 and £742,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Dell Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Dell Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: