15, Bramble Walk, SO41 9LW
15 Bramble Walk is a 74 m² terraced home in Lymington. It sold for £285,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Oct 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Bramble Walk.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,851 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,605 per square metre (£428 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £285,000 £3,851 £340,786 £4,605 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,786. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lymington are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,620 per square metre (£404 and £522 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £322,000 and £416,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Bramble Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Bramble Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.