23, Landscore, EX17 3LW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£49,000 on May 1999 (est. today's value: £228,322)
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £597 per sqm (£55 per sqft) in May 1999. For context, homes in Crediton are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,630 per square metre (£227 and £337 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crediton EX17-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £201,000 and £298,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Crediton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Landscore. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Landscore.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: