46, Ingleby Close, BL5 3QZ
46 Ingleby Close is a 66 m² terraced home in Westhoughton. It sold for £152,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £152,000 4.6% 2.5% Dec 1999 £67,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Ingleby Close.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,303 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,811 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £152,000 £2,303 £251,506 £3,811 Dec 1999 £67,995 £1,030 £250,647 £3,798 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,506. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westhoughton are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,300 per square metre (£188 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Ingleby Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2017) for 46 Ingleby Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.