28, Balniel Walk, WN1 3UU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £110,000 Aug 2017 0.0% -1.3% £147,815 £110,000 Aug 2014 na na £168,801 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,009 per sqm (£94 per sqft) in Aug 2017. For context, homes in Wigan are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,320 per square metre (£117 and £215 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wigan WN1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £137,000 and £253,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Wigan). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Balniel Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2013. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Balniel Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: