1, Warham Close, EN8 9FJ
1 Warham Close is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Cheshunt. It sold for £450,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Jun 2017
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,838 per square metre (£449 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,052 per square metre (£469 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £450,000 £4,839 £469,794 £5,052 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £469,794. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheshunt are now selling for between £4,420 and £5,570 per square metre (£410 and £517 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £411,000 and £518,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Warham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Warham Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.