52, Commonfield Road, CH49 7LL
52 Commonfield Road is a 92 m² terraced home in Wirral. It sold for £129,950 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £129,950 4.6% 1.9% Jun 2016 £123,000 5.6% 3.5% Jun 2002 £57,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Commonfield Road.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,412 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,030 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £129,950 £1,412 £186,776 £2,030 Jun 2016 £123,000 £1,337 £190,600 £2,072 Jun 2002 £57,000 £620 £183,118 £1,990 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,776. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,010 per square metre (£145 and £186 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Commonfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Commonfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.