Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2017 £650,000 7.8% 6.2%
Oct 2014 £525,000 5.3% 2.8%
Sep 2006 £344,000 4.5% 2.4%
Mar 2003 £295,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 123, Potter Street.

Floorplan 123
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,989 per square metre (£649 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,454 per square metre (£692 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2017 £650,000 £6,989 £693,215 £7,454
Oct 2014 £525,000 £5,645 £702,885 £7,558
Sep 2006 £344,000 £3,699 £734,454 £7,897
Mar 2003 £295,000 £3,172 £740,711 £7,965

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £693,215. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £480,000 and £659,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 123 Potter Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 123 Potter Street.

Photos for 123 Potter Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.