60, Dyke Road, BN1 3JB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£760,000 on Jul 2017 (est. today's value: £869,828)
- Internal area
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,707 per sqm (£344 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in Brighton are now selling for between £4,760 and £6,630 per square metre (£442 and £615 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brighton BN1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £976,000 and £1,359,000 (205 m² × typical £/sqm in Brighton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 205 sqm (2,207 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.