96, Commonfield Road, CH49 7LP
96 Commonfield Road is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Wirral. It sold for £108,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £108,000 -0.9% -3.1% May 2006 £120,000 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,270 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,826 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £108,000 £1,271 £155,227 £1,826 May 2006 £120,000 £1,412 £203,564 £2,395 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,227. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,010 per square metre (£145 and £186 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 96 Commonfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2016. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 96 Commonfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.