35, Walcups Lane, PE32 2HR
35 Walcups Lane is a 57 m² detached home in Sporle. It sold for £177,500 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£177,500 on Sep 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Walcups Lane.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,114 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,992 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £177,500 £3,114 £227,539 £3,992 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,539. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sporle are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,720 per square metre (£250 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Walcups Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Walcups Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 29 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.