Property data
Sale history
£186,000 on Oct 2017 (est. today's value: £233,661)
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,861 per sqm (£266 per sqft) in Oct 2017. For context, homes in Southampton are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,750 per square metre (£273 and £348 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southampton SO19-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £191,000 and £244,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Southampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Heyes Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/05/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Heyes Drive.

Photos for 8 Heyes Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
not sale or rental
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.