8, Lancaster Drive, BH18 9EJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £512,000 Mar 2017 10.8% 9.0% £624,622 £282,000 May 2011 1.8% -0.9% £444,067 £250,000 Aug 2004 na na £480,948 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,531 per sqm (£328 per sqft) in Mar 2017. For context, homes in Broadstone are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,080 per square metre (£383 and £471 per square foot) . See the analysis of Broadstone BH18-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £599,000 and £737,000 (145 m² × typical £/sqm in Broadstone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 695 square metres (7,481 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Lancaster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2016. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Lancaster Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: