59, Gilmore Way, CM2 7AP
59 Gilmore Way is a 92 m² detached home in Great Baddow. It sold for £430,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
£430,000 on Nov 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Gilmore Way.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,673 per square metre (£434 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,416 per square metre (£503 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £430,000 £4,674 £498,312 £5,416 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £498,312. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Baddow are now selling for between £3,900 and £4,860 per square metre (£362 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £359,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 478 square metres (5,145 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Gilmore Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/07/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Gilmore Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.