10, Printers Drive, SK6 7GT
10 Printers Drive is a 84 m² terraced home in Marple. It sold for £235,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £235,000 1.0% -0.3% May 2013 £226,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Printers Drive.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,797 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,363 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £235,000 £2,798 £366,489 £4,363 May 2013 £226,000 £2,690 £434,021 £5,167 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,489. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marple are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,070 per square metre (£294 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Printers Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Printers Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2017 DC/066947
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 Printers Drive Strines Stockpor
- Description:
- Single storey Rear Conservatory
- Summary:
- 07 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.