85, High Street, OL10 3BU
85 High Street is a 63 m² terraced home in Heywood. It sold for £66,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£66,000 on Sep 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 85, High Street.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,047 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,878 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £66,000 £1,048 £118,292 £1,878 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £118,292. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heywood are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,610 per square metre (£155 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 85 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/01/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 85 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.