19, Curzon Street, NG10 4FG
19 Curzon Street is a 112 m² semi-detached home in Long Eaton. It sold for £175,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Oct 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Curzon Street.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,562 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,173 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £175,000 £1,562 £243,401 £2,173 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,401. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,910 per square metre (£188 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Curzon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/05/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Curzon Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.