81, Victoria Road, GL7 1ES
81 Victoria Road is a 114 m² terraced home in Cirencester. It sold for £355,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £355,000 7.8% 5.7% Mar 1999 £88,500 81.1% 78.8% May 1998 £53,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 81, Victoria Road.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,114 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,997 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £355,000 £3,114 £455,703 £3,997 Mar 1999 £88,500 £776 £355,977 £3,123 May 1998 £53,000 £465 £226,436 £1,986 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £455,703. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cirencester are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,560 per square metre (£313 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £520,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 81 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 81 Victoria Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.