113, Greenways, NR4 6PD
113 Greenways is a 72 m² detached home in Norwich. It sold for £260,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Aug 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 113, Greenways.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,611 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,495 per square metre (£418 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £260,000 £3,611 £323,607 £4,495 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,607. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,110 per square metre (£278 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 113 Greenways. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/05/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 113 Greenways.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.