27, Partridge Road, SO45 4LL
27 Partridge Road is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Dibden Purlieu. It sold for £312,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £312,000 4.4% 2.3% Dec 2009 £223,000 5.3% 2.9% Feb 2003 £157,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Partridge Road.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,900 per square metre (£362 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,640 per square metre (£431 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £312,000 £3,900 £371,185 £4,640 Dec 2009 £223,000 £2,788 £386,760 £4,834 Feb 2003 £157,000 £1,962 £350,463 £4,381 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,185. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dibden Purlieu are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,530 per square metre (£304 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Partridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Partridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: