309, Gidlow Lane, WN6 7PE
309 Gidlow Lane is a 123 m² terraced home in Wigan. It sold for £115,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £115,000 7.4% 5.3% May 1998 £29,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 309, Gidlow Lane.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £934 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,396 per square metre (£130 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £115,000 £935 £171,668 £1,396 May 1998 £29,000 £236 £140,194 £1,140 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,668. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wigan are now selling for between £1,520 and £2,210 per square metre (£141 and £205 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 309 Gidlow Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/11/2016. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 309 Gidlow Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: