66, South Drive, BL2 3NL
66 South Drive is a 72 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £134,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £134,000 0.6% -1.0% Apr 2012 £130,000 0.9% -1.8% Nov 2004 £121,750 12.9% 11.1% Sep 1995 £39,910 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, South Drive.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,861 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,723 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £134,000 £1,861 £196,047 £2,723 Apr 2012 £130,000 £1,806 £261,781 £3,636 Nov 2004 £121,750 £1,691 £277,998 £3,861 Sep 1995 £39,910 £554 £211,875 £2,943 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,047. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- MAN10856
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 66 South Drive, Harwood and garage
- Owner
-
MAK PROPERTY (MANCHESTER) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 5283250)
Proprietor address: Clintons Solicitors, 55 Drury Lane, London WC2B 5RZ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Apr 2005
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 South Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 South Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: