10, Annesley Road, CH44 9BZ
10 Annesley Road is a 182 m² terraced home in Wallasey. It sold for £43,950 in Jun 1999.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 1999 £43,950 1.8% -0.1% Nov 1997 £42,750 na na - Internal area
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £241 per square metre (£22 per square foot) in Jun 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,138 per square metre (£106 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 1999 £43,950 £241 £207,034 £1,138 Nov 1997 £42,750 £235 £206,870 £1,137 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 182 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,034. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wallasey are now selling for between £1,210 and £1,640 per square metre (£112 and £152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 182 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 182 sqm (1,959 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.