32, Primley Lane, CM22 7NJ
32 Primley Lane is a 113 m² terraced home in Hatfield Heath. It sold for £391,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
£391,000 on Feb 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Primley Lane.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,460 per square metre (£321 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,325 per square metre (£402 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £391,000 £3,460 £488,700 £4,325 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £488,700. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hatfield Heath are now selling for between £3,990 and £5,180 per square metre (£370 and £481 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £451,000 and £585,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Primley Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Primley Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2007 EPF/0064/07
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 32 Primley Lane Sheering Esse
- Description:
- Two storey side and single storey rear extensions.
- Summary:
- 16 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.