15, Torrington Road, HA4 0AS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£527,500 on Jun 2017 (est. today's value: £602,769)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,611 per sqm (£521 per sqft) in Jun 2017. For context, homes in South Ruislip are now selling for between £5,490 and £6,950 per square metre (£510 and £645 per square foot) . See the analysis of South Ruislip HA4-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £516,000 and £653,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in South Ruislip). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Torrington Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/02/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Torrington Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.