Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£185,000 Oct 2017 9.4% 7.6% £217,606
£107,000 Sep 2011 7.8% 5.5% £197,198
£41,500 Feb 1999 12.9% 11.2% £210,183
£33,500 May 1997 na na £195,225
Internal area
39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,743 per sqm (£441 per sqft) in Oct 2017. For context, homes in Maldon are now selling for between £3,900 and £4,880 per square metre (£362 and £453 per square foot) . See the analysis of Maldon CM9-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £152,000 and £190,000 (39 m² × typical £/sqm in Maldon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
49 square metres (527 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 31 Falcon Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2017) of 31 Falcon Fields.

Photos for 31 Falcon Fields
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
Comments: