7, Elmer Close, RM13 7BU
7 Elmer Close is a 77 m² terraced home in Elm Park. It sold for £370,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £370,000 47.3% 42.1% Jan 2017 £285,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,805 per square metre (£446 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,024 per square metre (£560 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £370,000 £4,805 £463,814 £6,024 Jan 2017 £285,000 £3,701 £364,289 £4,731 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £463,814. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elm Park are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,420 per square metre (£409 and £503 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £417,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Elmer Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/01/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2017) for 7 Elmer Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.