Property data
Sale history
£90,000 on May 2017
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £857 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,499 per square metre (£139 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2017 £90,000 £857 £157,373 £1,499

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,373. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,020 per square metre (£122 and £187 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
65 square metres (700 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 26 Seaforth Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Seaforth Terrace.

Photos for 26 Seaforth Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.