Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£61,000 Sep 2017 5.3% 3.1% £103,961
£26,000 Feb 2001 na na £107,678
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£782 per sqm (£73 per sqft) in Sep 2017. For context, homes in St Helens are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,840 per square metre (£114 and £170 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Helens WA9-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £96,000 and £144,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in St Helens). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 40 Ashtons Green Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 40 Ashtons Green Drive.

Photos for 40 Ashtons Green Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.