21, Bennison Drive, RM3 0WJ
21 Bennison Drive is a 58 m² flat in Harold Wood. It sold for £270,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £270,000 7.5% 5.6% Jul 2011 £174,000 3.3% 0.8% Jan 2003 £131,500 16.6% 15.2% Oct 2000 £92,995 13.5% 11.8% May 1997 £59,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Bennison Drive.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,655 per square metre (£432 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,979 per square metre (£463 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £270,000 £4,655 £288,756 £4,979 Jul 2011 £174,000 £3,000 £343,757 £5,927 Jan 2003 £131,500 £2,267 £307,185 £5,296 Oct 2000 £92,995 £1,603 £338,466 £5,836 May 1997 £59,995 £1,034 £344,613 £5,942 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,756. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,790 per square metre (£432 and £537 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £336,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 21 Bennison Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Bennison Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.