4, Oaklands Drive, LS8 3TJ
4 Oaklands Drive is a 60 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £116,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £116,000 -0.2% -2.2% Aug 2009 £117,995 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,933 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,862 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £116,000 £1,933 £171,700 £2,862 Aug 2009 £117,995 £1,967 £173,819 £2,897 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,700. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Oaklands Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Oaklands Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: