Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2017 £253,500 6.7% 5.2%
Jul 2013 £194,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Ramblers Way.

Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,425 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,876 per square metre (£453 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2017 £253,500 £3,426 £360,792 £4,876
Jul 2013 £194,950 £2,634 £357,933 £4,837

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,792. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,450 per square metre (£320 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Ramblers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Ramblers Way.

Photos for 41 Ramblers Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.