Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£160,000 May 2017 -0.5% -2.8% £272,465
£169,995 Mar 2006 na na £276,900
Floor plan
Floorplan 42
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,077 per sqm (£193 per sqft) in May 2017. For context, homes in Wavertree are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,690 per square metre (£171 and £249 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wavertree L15-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £142,000 and £207,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Wavertree). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 42 Millstead Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 42 Millstead Road.

Photos for 42 Millstead Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.