91, Upney Lane, IG11 9LD
91 Upney Lane is a 153 m² semi-detached home in Upney. It sold for £595,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
£595,000 on Nov 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Upney Lane.
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,888 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,444 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £595,000 £3,889 £679,986 £4,444 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 153 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £679,986. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upney are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,430 per square metre (£385 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 153 m², this implies a valuation between £635,000 and £831,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 373 square metres (4,015 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Upney Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2017) for 91 Upney Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2018 17/02023/CLU_P
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 91 Upney Lane, Barking, Barking And Dagenham
- Description:
- Application for a certificate of lawfulness for a proposed development: Loft conversion involving construction of gable end roof, rear dormer window and front rooflights
- Planning ref:
- January 2018 17/02036/PRIOR6
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 91 Upney Lane, Barking, Barking And Dagenham
- Description:
- Application for prior approval of proposed single storey rear extension (depth: 6.0 metres; height to eaves: 3.0 metres and maximum height: 3.5 metres).
- Summary: