1, Dart Close, RM14 1PR
1 Dart Close is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Upminster. It sold for £520,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
£520,000 on Oct 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Dart Close.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,909 per square metre (£549 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,537 per square metre (£607 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £520,000 £5,909 £575,249 £6,537 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £575,249. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upminster are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,090 per square metre (£447 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £424,000 and £536,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 522 square metres (5,619 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Dart Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Dart Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2025 P1515.24
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 1 DART CLOSE UPMINSTER
- Description:
- Proposed single storey side and rear extension
- Planning ref:
- April 2024 P0117.24
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 1 DART CLOSE UPMINSTER
- Description:
- Single storey side/rear extension
- Summary:
- 27 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.