16, The Triangle, DE7 4AP
16 The Triangle is a 59 m² terraced home in Ilkeston. It sold for £93,100 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £93,100 7.2% 5.3% Jul 2015 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, The Triangle.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,577 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,311 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £93,100 £1,578 £136,327 £2,311 Jul 2015 £80,000 £1,356 £130,301 £2,208 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,327. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilkeston are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,850 per square metre (£186 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 The Triangle. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/10/2016. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 The Triangle.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.