1 Southview, Slackcote Lane, OL3 5TP
1 Southview Slackcote Lane is a 142 m² semi-detached home in Delph. It sold for £347,500 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£347,500 on Sep 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1 Southview, Slackcote Lane.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,447 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,175 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £347,500 £2,447 £450,910 £3,175 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £450,910. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Delph are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,940 per square metre (£260 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £398,000 and £559,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 534 square metres (5,748 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Southview Slackcote Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Southview Slackcote Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 HOU/348987/22
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Southview 1 Slackcote Lane Denshaw Oldham
- Description:
- Single storey side extension
- Planning ref:
- November 2016 HH/339203/16
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Southview 1 Slackcote Lane Densha
- Description:
- Two storey side extension
- Planning ref:
- June 2016 HH/338383/16
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Southview 1 Slackcote Lane Densha
- Description:
- 1. Two storey side extension 2.Rear dormer
- Summary:
- 05 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied